• 紫光阁中共中央国家机关工作委员会 2019-03-24
  • 几十架战机起飞后消失,搜寻代价大,美军放弃寻找拿出巨额封口费 2019-03-24
  • 十年威古氏,你的初心是否依旧? 2019-03-22
  • 南方都市报:数看世界杯你家爱豆粉了谁? 2019-03-22
  • 2017中国私募基金峰会 2019-03-01
  • 湖南高校:将十九大精神融入基础课教学建设 2019-03-01
  • 抹茶配方 抹茶斑马纹芝士 2019-02-20
  • 用餐遇收取包厢费、开瓶费、餐具消毒费等请举报 2019-02-17
  • 延庆将建长城国家公园 2019-02-17
  • 新飞电器破产拍卖 网友:我家的冰箱坏了找谁修 2018-12-31
  • 共产主义的终极目标就是消灭剥削,而消灭剥削,首先从主要生产资料公有化开始。资本私有制是同共产主义背道而驰的。 2018-12-31
  • 原来端午节也可以过得很“文艺” 2018-11-30
  • 山西:“一县一策”集中攻坚深度贫困县——黄河新闻网 2018-11-30
  • 上栗县金山镇谋划纪检宣传镇域格局 2018-11-29
  • 阳泉消防开展冬训“集团化”练兵 2018-11-29
  •    
      BCI Digital Fiber Transmission System  

    UFT American BCI latest products : IP Terminal (IP-based network transmission system)
    1000i
    230i/240i
    237i


    UFT Network Frame & Management System
    200E-CC
    200E-CC-NMS


    UFT SDI Series
    1000E(1 CH SDI )
    BCI

    1100E(1 CH HD-SDI)

    BCI 1500
    BCI 1500F
    1604
    1608
    UFT 1700(1 CH SDI+2 CH AES )


    AES Series
    1204E(4 CH AES)
    1208E(8 CH AES)


    AV Digital Fiber System
    235(S-Video)
    250/260
    252
    y 250F
    y 250E/260E
    y 310/320
    y 310E/320E
    y 230E/240E


    Audio Digital Fiber System
    BCI 6102(2 CH)
    6100E
    (4 CH,8 CH,16 CH)
    y 304A
    y 308A
    6100(8 CH,16 CH)


    Computer USB Fiber System
    4900


    Computer RGB Fiber System
    4600E
    4601E
    4700
    4800


    RF Fiber System
    710(L-band )
    720(CDMA/GSM )
    730(CATV )


    Fiber Routing Protection
    910
    920
    BCI 930


    Data Fiber System
    510E
    520E
    BCI 530E
    560E

     



     

    USA BCI:: 1100E   Fiber Optic HD-SDI Digital Video Transport Systems

    (BCI = Broadata Communications Inc.)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     





     

    Features
    tTransport Multi-rate HD-SDI Digital Video Over Fiber
    tOption with HD-SDI Reclocking
    tReliable Transmission Over Multimode or Singlemode Fiber
    tVideo Pathological Test Code Compliant
    t1 Fiber Solution also Available (WDM)
    tCWDM Optics Available

    Applications
    tRemote HD-SDI Video Transport
    tENG/EFP HD-SDI Video Transmission
    tPre-production and Post-production HD-SDI Video Links

    Introdution
    tThe 1100E Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic HD-SDI Digital Video Transport System. The standard 1100E system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-292M HD or SMPTE-259M serial digital video signal over long distance through either singlemode or multimode fiber. Many versions of optical transmitter and receiver combinations are available to address different distance requirements.
    tDue to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the 1100E system, enabling quick setup and trouble-free operation with standard non-reclocking configuration. The 1100E can handle ATSC, SDI, DVB-ASI, HD, and many other video formats. One can also choose the reclocking configuration which provides SMPTE-292M HD, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI signal regeneration.
    t?The 1100E comes with two packaging options: a rugged, standalone, and compact unit, or a plug-in card for a card cage system. Panel connectors are provided for digital HD-SDI video (BNC connector) and fiber connection (FC-type for the singlemode version, or ST-type for the multimode version). The 1100E can be easily monitored by front panel LED indicators for channel activity. Transmitter units provide 1 loop-through output for monitoring, and the receiver provides 2 output for monitoring and recording.
    tThe 1100E design is capable of addressing a variety of non-standard configurations. Contact us to discuss your custom, OEM/private brand and high volume requirements.

    Specifications

    Electrical

    Signal Format SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI Digital Video and many others
    Data Rate 143 Mbps to 540 Mbps, 1.5 Gbps
    Signal Level 800mVp-p +/- 10%
    Return Loss >15 dB
    Connector 75 Ohm BNC

    Physical

    Dimension: (H x W x D) Standalone unit Card-cage plug-in card

    1.72'' x 4.36'' x 8.75''
    5.24'' x 0.94'' x 11.6''

    Power Level +12 VDC @ 1.0 A
    Operating Temperature 0 to +50oC
    Humidity 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
    Status Indicators Power, Optical Link, Signal Detect, Reclocking

    Optical

    Fiber Type Multimode and Singlemode
    Number of Fibers 2 or 1
    Wavelength 1310 and/or 1550 nm
    Fiber Optic Connector ST (Multimode) FC (Singlemode)

    Typical Power Budget and Transmission Distance

    Optical Power Budget (1) Typical Distance KM (2)
    Multimode Fiber 14 1
    Singlemode Fiber 14 20
    Singlemode Long Distance 16 40
    Application
     
     
    - ▼易语言时时彩开奖源码▼
     
    Copyright? 2001 - 2019, www.ethg.icu, All rights reserved.
    www.ethg.icu版权所有|京ICP备17069867号

    北京多铁克数字技术有限公司
    Doteck Digital Technologies

  • 紫光阁中共中央国家机关工作委员会 2019-03-24
  • 几十架战机起飞后消失,搜寻代价大,美军放弃寻找拿出巨额封口费 2019-03-24
  • 十年威古氏,你的初心是否依旧? 2019-03-22
  • 南方都市报:数看世界杯你家爱豆粉了谁? 2019-03-22
  • 2017中国私募基金峰会 2019-03-01
  • 湖南高校:将十九大精神融入基础课教学建设 2019-03-01
  • 抹茶配方 抹茶斑马纹芝士 2019-02-20
  • 用餐遇收取包厢费、开瓶费、餐具消毒费等请举报 2019-02-17
  • 延庆将建长城国家公园 2019-02-17
  • 新飞电器破产拍卖 网友:我家的冰箱坏了找谁修 2018-12-31
  • 共产主义的终极目标就是消灭剥削,而消灭剥削,首先从主要生产资料公有化开始。资本私有制是同共产主义背道而驰的。 2018-12-31
  • 原来端午节也可以过得很“文艺” 2018-11-30
  • 山西:“一县一策”集中攻坚深度贫困县——黄河新闻网 2018-11-30
  • 上栗县金山镇谋划纪检宣传镇域格局 2018-11-29
  • 阳泉消防开展冬训“集团化”练兵 2018-11-29
  • ??? ????? ?????? ????豸 ?????? ???????? ????? ?????????? ????????? ??? IC?? ?????? ???? ???????? ???????? ????豸 ?鳮?? ???????? ????? ?????????????????????败???????败?????????????????? ??????????? ??????? ?????? ?????? ????? ???????????BGA????SMT?豸 ????????? ???? ??????????????interactive whiteboard ????????? ???????????????????????? ????豸 ??????? ??????? ????????? ???????????????????????????????????LED·???????????????????? ???????????????????????????????????易语言时时彩开奖源码?????????